Performers:
Father Ross Wheeler – Yorkville
Adam Kevin Loeper – Lockport
Eve Jacqueline Schultz – Warrenville
Cain Mitchell Kinn – Lisle
Abel Nick Miesuk – Yorkville
Young Cain Kloe Ronning – Plano
Young Abel Rose McGarry – Plano
Seth Zack Eckhardt – Elburn
Seth’s Wife Hannah Kennedy – Elk Grove Village
Snake Allison Scigalski – Aurora
Snake Ensemble
Hannah Kennedy – Elk Grove Village
Ryan Marcotte – DeKalb
Eliseo Martinez – Oswego
Katie Nauss – Downers Grove
Noah Eliseo Martinez – Oswego
Mama Noah Katie Nauss – Downers Grove
Japheth Ryan Marcotte – DeKalb
Yonah Blythe Schwaller – DeKalb
Shem Blake Malley – Yorkville
Aysha Jamee Kenney – West Chicago
Ham Jake Teeling – Yorkville
Aphra Anaya Evans – Aurora
Soloists
Generation: Mitchell Kinn – Lisle
Wasteland: Anaya Evans / Robyn Lycan / Jake Teeling
Storytellers – Act 1:
Kiersa Downs – Oswego
Zack Eckhardt – Elburn
Anaya Evans – Aurora
Isaac Iga – Oswego
Hannah Kennedy – Elk Grove Village
Jamee Kenney – West Chicago
Joel Ledbetter – Elburn
Karen Leifheit – Ottawa
Robyn Lycan – North Aurora
Blake Malley – Yorkville
Loretta Malley – Yorkville
Eliseo Martinez – Oswego
Ryan Marcotte – DeKalb
Aidan McGarry – Plano
Katie Nauss – Downers Grove
Madysun Peters – Bartlett
Blythe Schwaller – DeKalb
Sofia Serio – Sandwich
Jake Teeling – Yorkville
Lily Teeling – Yorkville
Matt Teeling – Joliet
Storytellers – Act 2:
Kiersa Downs – Oswego
Zack Eckhardt – Elburn
Anaya Evans – Aurora
Isaac Iga – Oswego
Hannah Kennedy – Elk Grove Village
Mitchell Kinn – Lisle
Joel Ledbetter – Elburn
Karen Leifheit – Ottawa
Kevin Loeper – Lockport
Robyn Lycan – North Aurora
Loretta Malley – Yorkville
Aidan McGarry – Plano
Rose McGarry – Plano
Nick Miesuk – Yorkville
Madysun Peters – Bartlett
Kloe Ronning – Plano
Jacqueline Schultz – Warrenville
Allison Scigalski – Aurora
Sofia Serio – Sandwich
Lily Teeling – Yorkville
Matt Teeling – Joliet
Performances were October 11th-20th at the Waubonsee Community College Auditorium in Sugar Grove.
PHOTOS COMING SOON!!