Children of Eden – 2019 Fall Production

 
Our talented cast and crew performed 6 times to amazed and appreciative audiences.
 
PHOTOS COMING SOON!!
 
 
Director:  Meg McGarry  – Plano       Music Director: Eric Downs  – Oswego
Choreographer:  Hannah Kennedy – Elk Grove Village
 

Performers:

Father    Ross Wheeler – Yorkville

Adam Kevin Loeper – Lockport

Eve        Jacqueline Schultz – Warrenville

Cain       Mitchell Kinn – Lisle

Abel        Nick Miesuk – Yorkville

Young Cain   Kloe Ronning – Plano

Young Abel   Rose McGarry – Plano

Seth        Zack Eckhardt – Elburn

Seth’s Wife   Hannah Kennedy – Elk Grove Village

Snake      Allison Scigalski – Aurora

Snake Ensemble

Hannah Kennedy – Elk Grove Village

Ryan Marcotte – DeKalb

Eliseo Martinez – Oswego

Katie Nauss – Downers Grove

Noah        Eliseo Martinez – Oswego

Mama Noah Katie Nauss – Downers Grove

Japheth      Ryan Marcotte – DeKalb

Yonah      Blythe Schwaller – DeKalb

Shem      Blake Malley – Yorkville

Aysha    Jamee Kenney – West Chicago

Ham      Jake Teeling – Yorkville

Aphra      Anaya Evans – Aurora

Soloists

Generation: Mitchell Kinn – Lisle

Wasteland: Anaya Evans / Robyn Lycan / Jake Teeling 


Storytellers – Act 1:

Kiersa Downs – Oswego

Zack Eckhardt – Elburn

Anaya Evans – Aurora

Isaac Iga – Oswego

Hannah Kennedy – Elk Grove Village

Jamee Kenney – West Chicago

Joel Ledbetter – Elburn

Karen Leifheit – Ottawa

Robyn Lycan – North Aurora

Blake Malley – Yorkville

Loretta Malley – Yorkville

Eliseo Martinez – Oswego

Ryan Marcotte – DeKalb

Aidan McGarry – Plano

Katie Nauss – Downers Grove

Madysun Peters – Bartlett

Blythe Schwaller – DeKalb

Sofia Serio – Sandwich

Jake Teeling – Yorkville

Lily Teeling – Yorkville

Matt Teeling – Joliet


Storytellers – Act 2:

Kiersa Downs – Oswego

Zack Eckhardt – Elburn

Anaya Evans  – Aurora

Isaac Iga – Oswego

Hannah Kennedy – Elk Grove Village

Mitchell Kinn – Lisle

Joel Ledbetter – Elburn

Karen Leifheit – Ottawa

Kevin Loeper – Lockport

Robyn Lycan – North Aurora

Loretta Malley – Yorkville

Aidan McGarry – Plano

Rose McGarry – Plano

Nick Miesuk – Yorkville

Madysun Peters – Bartlett

Kloe Ronning – Plano

Jacqueline Schultz – Warrenville

Allison Scigalski – Aurora

Sofia Serio – Sandwich

Lily Teeling – Yorkville

Matt Teeling – Joliet

Performances were October 11th-20th at the Waubonsee Community College Auditorium in Sugar Grove.

PHOTOS COMING SOON!!